Privacy Notice

At Evexus we’re committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This policy explains when and why we collect personal information, how we use it, the conditions under which we may disclose it to others and what choices you have. It relates to all our business activities, not just this website.

We may change this policy from time to time so please check this page occasionally to ensure that you’re happy with any changes. By using our services, you’re agreeing to be bound by this policy.

Any questions regarding this policy and our privacy practices should be sent by email to (email ……)

Date: 10th December 2021

Author: Evexus

1. Who are we?

We are Evexus Limited, a business providing services to Health & Wellness sole owners and clinics. Our website address is: evexus.co.uk

2. How do we collect information from you?

We obtain information about you when you contact us to enquire about our services.

We collect information about you when we progress a service offering with you, agree a contract, and provide services.

3. What information do we collect & how is it used?

We collect information to respond to enquiries. We also collect information to allow us to fulfil our obligations to our customers.

3.0. Sensitive Data

There should be minimal sensitive data that we collect about our customers and their clients.

3.1. Details

The information we collect is limited to your business, it’s objectives, plans and targets and not pertaining to your patients / clients.

From time to time we may like to pass on information about health and well-being and the services we offer. Be reassured that we will not use your email or text message for marketing unless you have given us permission to do so. We obtain your consent for this. Mailchimp is used to generate newsletters and therefore will have your name and email address on their server. You can withdraw your consent for receiving marketing at any time.

We have verified that these 3rd party services are GDPR compliant (or are working towards GDPR compliance),and are certified under the EU-US Privacy Shield Framework (or are working towards certification) where these organisations are based outside of the EU.

3.2. Privacy

Any data about your business will not be shared without your consent unless there is a legal requirement to do so.

4. Website Privacy

4.0.Cookies

Like many other websites, the Evexus website uses cookies. When we provide services, we want to make them easy to use, useful and reliable. Where services are delivered on the internet, this sometimes involves placing small amounts of information on your device, for example, computer or mobile phone. These include small files known as cookies.

You can manage these small files yourself. You can find out how to do this, and learn more about Cookies in general here.

4.1.Our use of cookies

Our website uses cookies. The cookies we use are ‘1st party’ cookies. We don’t use any ’3rd party’ cookies (these are often used to track behaviour across a range of websites, so targeted advertising can then be applied. We don’t do this!!). The following list outlines exactly what cookies this website uses, and what they are used for:

4.2. Google Analytics

Google Analytics sets cookies to help us accurately estimate the number of visitors to the website and what content is most popular. This helps to ensure that our website is responding to your needs in the best way possible. Google Analytics sets the following cookies:

__utma (Expiry: 2 years)

__utmb (Expiry: 30 minutes)

__utmc (Expiry: At end of session)

__utmz (Expiry: 6 months)

4.3. Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other third party sites. Evexus is not responsible for the privacy practices within any of these other sites. You should be aware of this when you leave the website and we encourage you to read the privacy statements on other websites you visit.

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

4.4. What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

5. Security

Evexus takes security seriously. In order to protect your information from loss, misuse or unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect. These steps include the following:

  • Data minimisation
  • Password best practice
  • Security best practice concerning devices (PCs, laptops, mobile devices), online accounts, website hosting, physical access and storage
  • Staff training and accountability on data protection

A copy of our internal Data Security Policy is available on request.

5.1.Data Breaches

Our Data Security Policy includes a clear process for handling a personal data breach, should one occur. Where appropriate, Evexus will promptly notify you of any unauthorised access to your personal information.

6.0. Complaints

If you wish to raise a complaint on how we have handled your personal information, you can contact us directly and we will investigate the matter – email hello@evexus.co.uk

If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your personal information not in accordance with the law you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).

Thank you

Thank you for contacting Evexus, one of one of our team will get back to you within 24 hours.

We can’t wait to work with you!

How our pricing works

There are two elements to our website packages.

1. The design of your website
First up, we create your website. You choose to make one payment on completion of the site, or spread the cost over 12 or 24 months.

2. The ongoing service fee
We then host your website, send you regular reports, edit content, and administer the site. You make monthly payments that cover all this, as long as you remain with us.

It’s up to you. Choose to pay for your design in one go, or spread the costs. Here are the total monthly payments you’d make, to help you decide:

Design: Over 24 months = £45 per month, over 12 months = £85 per month.
Service: Always £24 per month.

How our pricing works

There are two elements to our website packages.

1. The design of your website
First up, we create your website. You choose to make one payment on completion of the site, or spread the cost over 12 or 24 months

2. Ongoing service fee
We then host your website, send you regular reports, edit content, and administer the site. You make monthly payments that cover all this, as long as you remain with us.

It’s up to you. Choose to pay for your design in one go, or spread the costs. Here are the total monthly payments you’d make, to help you decide:

Design:  Over 24 months = £30 per month, over 12 months = £55 per month.
Service: Always £15 per month

Get Started Today

Please fill in the from below and one of our team will get back to you within 24 hours.

Get Started Today

Please fill in the from below and one of our team will get back to you within 24 hours.